View Cart/Checkout
PRODUCTS AND THINGS

Home
Complete Young Living Products
Body Balance
Become A Partner!
Links for Your Health
OsteoProcare Calcium
FlexoPlus
TrueGreens
Amino Charge
DreamAway
Awesome Herbal Body Wrap
Intestinal Cleanse and Tone
Herbal Tabs
Activated Charcoal (loose)
Colloidal Silver
Taheebo
Sunbright Energy Drops
Sunset Relaxation Drops

Weight Loss
Baseline Needs for Good Health
Colon Cleanout
Arthritis Needs
Exhilarating Body Wrap
Mood Health
Immune Health
Complete Body Care
Free translation
Yeast and Health
A Wee Bit about Me
Other helpful things
Free Quart of Body Balance!
Testimonials

 

Testimonials

From Vicki Opfer for Young Living oils:

 

"I know of several people who just use peppermint oil on their feet when they ache and love the results that they get. My own personal foot story:  The day after I returned from Level II, I tripped over a computer cord and broke my big toe and cracked my foot, just below the other toes.  I've consistently rubbed Regenelone cream and helichrysum on my foot, and occasionally cistus,  and it's healing very quickly.  (I'll do a Raindrop on it today, now that I'm remembering how wonderful it is).  I've also taken Polyzyme (among  lots of other  YL supplements) which helps relieve inflammation in the body.For serious oilers, I feel that this information is a must... Neurogen and Regenolone can be put anywhere topically, except for moist tissue areas (because they contain oils associated with relieving discomfort, and which can sometimes be hot in sensitive areas). When I fell off my horse, Regenolone was the only thing which brought  relief.  I rubbed it, generously, all over the back of my hips, several times a day.

 

When my husband's arch in his foot was aching one night, we rubbed it all over the foot, especially in the arch, and then applied the Raindrop oils on top, one by one, and it brought complete relief.

 

When my son, Chris, was in an accident with a 4 wheeler, we rubbed Regenolone all over his hip which brought tremendous relief.  (And applied Lavaderm on the road burn which was a 2nd degree burn covering 2/3 of his leg - it healed miraculously.) When someone is experiencing discomfort in their back, I love applying Regenolone all over the back or just along the spine before I give them a Raindrop.  It seems to make the Raindrop all the more effective. I seem to like Regenolone better for what happens around here, but others have found Neurogen to be more helpful. I keep both on hand, and if one doesn't seem to do what I expect, I try the other one. Both contain pregnenolone, which is a natural hormone tested during the 50's for pain relief, and then discarded when the pharmaceutical industry discovered that they could synthesize cortizone and that it would relieve pain... Both also contain essential oils known to relieve discomfort, and both are thought to support nerves. Blessings, Vicki"

 

Multiple Sclerosis Recovery and Healing 06/30/2000

 

"I have been honored to watch a client of mine, Kathlene recover from her MS symptoms. She has received Raindrop Technique for 2 1/2 years, mostly once a week. In the beginning she removed her mercury from her teeth and did some heavy detoxing. Then she started the Raindrop Technique treatments. I have watched her digestion and especially her brain function return to normal. Kathlene's nerve pain and muscle spasms have almost completely vanished. During the treatments she refused to use a cold compress because any extreme, one way or the other, caused severe trauma physically and emotionally. We settled on a warm wet towel. She says her eye sight and coordination have greatly improved. Also her extreme sensitivity to touch has diminished. I am able to massage her much deeper than I used to. The Fox Health Network filmed Kathlene and I in a Raindrop Technique session. They interviewed Kathlene after the treatment. This was aired on a national TV cable channel in September, 2000. The crew was very affected by the oils. They even scheduled their own appointments. Yours Aromatically, Laura Legere and Kathlene Hays".

 

Life Force

"My vigor was restored after a five-year chronic siege of the Epstein-Barr virus, when a medical doctor who specializes in preventative medicine introduced me to Body Balance.  My belief in the wonderful benefits of this product, and my personal experience, has inspired me to introduce Body Balance to doctors and health care professionals who share the belief of the importance of nutrition and detoxification to an individual’s optimum health."   -Lenore L., CA 

 

"I sincerely thought my mind went dull with the birth of my second child.  I lost my former enthusiasm and spunk, became increasingly affected by PMS, and thought approaching 35 years old meant accepting the increase in my pants size.  Remarkably, within two weeks of using Body Balance, I felt like I was returning to my 20’s.  I gained two productive hours to my day, lost my appetite for unhealthy foods (which was the beginning of a welcome weight-loss), immediately felt my spunk and enthusiasm return, and soon discovered that my PMS and cramping were eliminated – really gone!  I also experienced a leveling of emotions, and I was able to handle the regular stresses of raising children and taking care of a family with increased grace."   –Tara M., NJ

 

"I have been using Body Balance for over three years now.  Before I started taking Body Balance, I regularly had ulcer attacks.  It has been over 2 years since I had my last ulcer attack.  Body Balance has dramatically increased my energy, allowing me to do things that were difficult for me to do before."   -Patricia T., NB

 

"With the Trim Weight System, I find that I don't really feel the usual hunger and cravings." Clare B., NJ 

 

My Own Story

My husband had a stroke October 26th, 2006. I had no idea what to do – the hospital told me to put his things in order.  I was at a total loss. I called everyone I knew for help. Finally I ended up talking to a long time friend – She asked me if I knew Young Living products. I had been a distributor for them many years back - but time and finance prevented me from putting any effort forth whatsoever.

Dr. J. recommended firstly – the NingXia Red if I could afford it – Longevity & Omega Blue soft-gels. I could only afford the NingXia. After talking to my good friend from Life Force as well – I ordered a bottle of Body Balance and a bottle of the NingXia from Young Living.

Not two days after starting the liquids – my husband was up walking around and eating. This is after months of being home, sleeping all day, having much pain, numbness and irritability. After about one month of  a strict regimen of both liquid vitamins – he was talking to me about physics again and sensations were returning to his left side. I also started putting some purification essential oil by Young Living on a cotton ball in a small bowl – in his office. He can function now - walk, eat, I can leave him alone - when they told him he may never recover.

 

 


100% Money-Back Guarantee
If, for any reason, you are dissatisfied with your purchase, return your empty bottle within 45 days and you will receive a full refund.

© 2006-2007 lexisherbs.com All rights reserved throughout the site. Distribution within the U.S. market only. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. This website was prepared by an independent member and is neither approved nor adopted by Life Force International. Statements made regarding the results achieved by a particular person from using Life Force International's products are personal to that individual and Life Force International does not verify or endorse such statements. Life Force International makes no claims regarding any of its products except those set forth on product labeling and brochures.

Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions of Use | Contact Us

 

 

 

 

 

If this site was enjoyable, or you found the information of use, please consider submitting a donation. Help to keep Lexi's Herbs free. Make a Donation on PayPal's secure server: